Watarigom, India Page

Other names: Watārigom

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.6983 Longitude 75.1744 Altitude (feet) 5324
Lat (DMS) 33° 41' 54N Long (DMS) 75° 10' 28E Altitude (meters) 1622
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43266

Weather Charts


Watarigom Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Watarigom Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Watarigom Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bun Dialagam (0.7 nm)
Wokajan (0.9 nm)
Kambar (1.3 nm)
Chicharpur (1.4 nm)
Bulbul Naugam (0.8 nm)
Wuirusnajguno (0.9 nm)
Dabarun (1.2 nm)
Dunipau (1.3 nm)
Bragapur (1.3 nm)
Ashashpur (1.6 nm)
Sond (0.9 nm)
Yimu (1.1 nm)
Nunawain (1.6 nm)
Wainihom (0.2 nm)
Petha Dialagao (1.0 nm)
Brent (1.0 nm)
Pethabug (1.3 nm)
Chak-i-Shanzarod (1.4 nm)
Shitsan (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 14 nm N 317
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 26 nm W 311 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIUX Medium UDHAMPUR 47 nm S 181
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 62 nm S 195 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42715 Heli Sialkot Cantonment Airport Sialkot 78 nm S 204
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm N Khiram Patnipora
2.3 nm NW Anantnag
2.3 nm NW Ganderbal district
2.3 nm NW Government College for Women Anantnag
2.3 nm NW Government Degree College for Boys Anantnag
2.1 nm E Kanganhal
2.3 nm SW Sadura railway station
2.6 nm S Fatehpora
2.9 nm NW Sandran River
3.0 nm NW Veeri
3.0 nm E Achabal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:10 2016