Bragapur, India Page

Other names: Brāgapur

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.7192 Longitude 75.1843 Altitude (feet) 5308
Lat (DMS) 33° 43' 9N Long (DMS) 75° 11' 3E Altitude (meters) 1617
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 44156

Weather Charts


Bragapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bragapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bragapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dunipau (0.7 nm)
Wuirusnajguno (1.2 nm)
Dabarun (1.2 nm)
Ashashpur (1.5 nm)
Fatehgad (1.1 nm)
Fatehgad (1.1 nm)
Manzhom (1.3 nm)
Pihur (1.4 nm)
Rampor (1.6 nm)
Nunawain (1.0 nm)
Karpur (1.1 nm)
Thajwor (1.3 nm)
Lokut Gopalpur (1.3 nm)
Bod Gopalpur (1.4 nm)
Bulbul Naugam (0.5 nm)
Sond (1.2 nm)
Watarigom (1.3 nm)
Wainihom (1.6 nm)
Yimu (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 14 nm W 312
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 25 nm W 308 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIUX Medium UDHAMPUR 49 nm S 181
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 64 nm S 195 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42715 Heli Sialkot Cantonment Airport Sialkot 79 nm S 204
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm NW Khiram Patnipora
1.8 nm W Anantnag
1.8 nm W Ganderbal district
1.8 nm W Government College for Women Anantnag
1.8 nm W Government Degree College for Boys Anantnag
2.0 nm SE Kanganhal
2.4 nm NE Anantnag district
2.5 nm NW Veeri
2.7 nm W Sandran River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:53:44 2016