Wokajan, India Page

Other names: Wōkajan

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.6881 Longitude 75.1614 Altitude (feet) 5334
Lat (DMS) 33° 41' 17N Long (DMS) 75° 9' 41E Altitude (meters) 1625
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49507

Weather Charts


Wokajan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wokajan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wokajan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kambar (0.6 nm)
Jafringgund (1.0 nm)
Lalan (1.2 nm)
Gangabal (1.4 nm)
Bun Dialagam (0.7 nm)
Chicharpur (1.1 nm)
Wuirusnajguno (1.3 nm)
Dabarun (1.6 nm)
Bulbul Naugam (1.7 nm)
Petha Dialagao (0.5 nm)
Wainihom (0.6 nm)
Watarigom (0.9 nm)
Brent (1.0 nm)
Chak-i-Shanzarod (1.3 nm)
Pethabug (0.5 nm)
Shitsan (0.8 nm)
Sodur (1.4 nm)
Babadar (1.6 nm)
Gundi-i-Fatehpor (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 14 nm N 320
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 26 nm W 313 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIUX Medium UDHAMPUR 47 nm S 180
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 62 nm S 195 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42715 Heli Sialkot Cantonment Airport Sialkot 77 nm S 204
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SW Sadura railway station
1.9 nm S Fatehpora
2.6 nm N Anantnag
2.6 nm N Ganderbal district
2.6 nm N Government College for Women Anantnag
2.6 nm N Government Degree College for Boys Anantnag
2.6 nm N Khiram Patnipora


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:51 2016