Kambar, India Page

Other names: Kāmbar

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.6890 Longitude 75.1502 Altitude (feet) 5318
Lat (DMS) 33° 41' 20N Long (DMS) 75° 9' 1E Altitude (meters) 1620
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 50552

Weather Charts


Kambar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kambar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kambar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lalan (0.7 nm)
Gangabal (0.8 nm)
Ganur (1.1 nm)
Nipor (1.2 nm)
Wio (1.4 nm)
Chicharpur (0.9 nm)
Bun Dialagam (0.8 nm)
Wuirusnajguno (1.4 nm)
Mongahai (1.5 nm)
Ruh (1.5 nm)
Wokajan (0.6 nm)
Pethabug (0.8 nm)
Petha Dialagao (1.0 nm)
Wainihom (1.1 nm)
Watarigom (1.3 nm)
Jafringgund (0.6 nm)
Shitsan (0.9 nm)
Sodur (1.2 nm)
Babadar (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 14 nm N 322
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 25 nm W 313 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIUX Medium UDHAMPUR 47 nm S 179
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 62 nm S 194 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42715 Heli Sialkot Cantonment Airport Sialkot 77 nm S 204
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm SW Sadura railway station
2.0 nm S Fatehpora
2.5 nm N Anantnag
2.5 nm N Ganderbal district
2.5 nm N Government College for Women Anantnag
2.5 nm N Government Degree College for Boys Anantnag
2.6 nm N Khiram Patnipora
2.8 nm N Sandran River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:03:01 2016