Pinginai, India Page

Other names: Pingināi

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.4046 Longitude 75.5528 Altitude (feet) 7614
Lat (DMS) 33° 24' 17N Long (DMS) 75° 33' 10E Altitude (meters) 2320
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Pinginai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pinginai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pinginai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Arang (0.4 nm)
Tauntkujan (1.1 nm)
Basma Gul (1.9 nm)
Takhaigol (1.8 nm)
Shari (2.1 nm)
Tar (0.8 nm)
Duggade (1.0 nm)
Naidgam (1.5 nm)
Kanji (1.7 nm)
Oungi Baihk (1.6 nm)
Brarigot (1.8 nm)
Duddraman (1.9 nm)
Dokrj (2.3 nm)
Herim Shari (2.3 nm)
Kalawan (0.9 nm)
Kanzalmandu (2.1 nm)
Dugad (1.6 nm)
Kharnal (1.7 nm)
Kalinag (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIUX Medium UDHAMPUR 36 nm S 213
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 40 nm W 314
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 52 nm W 312 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 56 nm S 220 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR43179 Heli Ajog Helipad 53 nm E 122
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm SE Katkai
10.1 nm N Sinthan top
12.5 nm E List of run-of-the-river hydroelectric power stations
15.4 nm S Badroon


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:54:17 2016