Pahilgwar, India Page

Other names: Pahilgwār

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.5203 Longitude 75.5901 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 33° 31' 13N Long (DMS) 75° 35' 24E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Pahilgwar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pahilgwar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pahilgwar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hubalwar (0.4 nm)
Watsar (0.8 nm)
Bungam (0.8 nm)
Patgam (1.0 nm)
Tserwad (1.1 nm)
Rankain (1.3 nm)
Zawag (0.8 nm)
Kamachh (0.9 nm)
Khawur (1.4 nm)
Khetan (0.5 nm)
Grakmandu (0.8 nm)
Kutadhor (0.9 nm)
Kralahun (1.0 nm)
Dond (1.1 nm)
Kulimul (1.2 nm)
Bhaisan (1.2 nm)
Parun (1.4 nm)
Kanus (1.4 nm)
Tsingam (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 37 nm W 305
VIUX Medium UDHAMPUR 43 nm S 210
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 49 nm W 304 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR43179 Heli Ajog Helipad 56 nm E 129
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 62 nm S 217 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm NW Sinthan top
12.2 nm S Katkai
13.9 nm SE List of run-of-the-river hydroelectric power stations
17.1 nm W Verinag


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:03:01 2016