Watsar, India Page

Other names: Wātsar

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.5238 Longitude 75.5752 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 33° 31' 26N Long (DMS) 75° 34' 31E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Watsar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Watsar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Watsar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tserwad (0.4 nm) Kamachh (0.5 nm)
Zawag (0.7 nm)
Khawur (1.4 nm)
Drungiwas (1.7 nm)
Hubalwar (0.4 nm)
Pahilgwar (0.8 nm)
Khetan (1.3 nm)
Grakmandu (1.6 nm)
Bungam (0.3 nm)
Patgam (0.6 nm)
Rankain (0.9 nm)
Kutadhor (1.0 nm)
Bhaisan (1.1 nm)
Kulimul (1.3 nm)
Kanus (1.3 nm)
Kralahun (1.4 nm)
Barmiwali (1.8 nm)
Parun (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 36 nm W 305
VIUX Medium UDHAMPUR 42 nm S 209
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 48 nm W 305 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR43179 Heli Ajog Helipad 57 nm E 128
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 62 nm S 216 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.6 nm NW Sinthan top
12.5 nm S Katkai
14.6 nm SE List of run-of-the-river hydroelectric power stations
16.3 nm W Verinag


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:59 2016