Kralahun, India Page

Other names: Krālahun

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.5037 Longitude 75.5904 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 33° 30' 13N Long (DMS) 75° 35' 25E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Kralahun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kralahun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kralahun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kulimul (0.5 nm)
Kutadhor (0.6 nm)
Bhaisan (0.9 nm)
Barmiwali (0.9 nm)
Kanus (0.9 nm)
Patgam (1.2 nm)
Rankain (1.3 nm)
Pahilgwar (1.0 nm)
Khetan (1.0 nm)
Hubalwar (1.2 nm)
Grakmandu (1.2 nm)
Bungam (1.2 nm)
Watsar (1.4 nm)
Dond (0.7 nm) Parun (0.5 nm)
Tsingam (0.8 nm)
Paseran (1.0 nm)
Thaingam (1.2 nm)
Thalwal (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 37 nm W 306
VIUX Medium UDHAMPUR 42 nm S 211
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 49 nm W 305 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR43179 Heli Ajog Helipad 55 nm E 128
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 61 nm S 218 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.9 nm NW Sinthan top
11.2 nm S Katkai
13.2 nm SE List of run-of-the-river hydroelectric power stations
17.3 nm W Verinag


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:52:47 2016