Matipur, India Page

Other names: Mātipur

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.7645 Longitude 75.1722 Altitude (feet) 5291
Lat (DMS) 33° 45' 52N Long (DMS) 75° 10' 20E Altitude (meters) 1612
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47820

Weather Charts


Matipur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matipur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Matipur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nobug (1.0 nm)
Chhi (1.4 nm)
Vir (1.6 nm)
Nanyil (0.5 nm)
Magrepur (1.2 nm)
Maminhal (1.4 nm)
Sunsapur (1.7 nm)
Kanyalwan (1.7 nm)
Shontsapur (0.9 nm)
Okur (1.4 nm)
Chithi Paibug (1.6 nm)
Krungus (1.7 nm)
Anzawul (0.5 nm)
Anyisdar (1.4 nm)
Manzhom (1.5 nm)
Pihur (1.5 nm)
Fatehgad (1.7 nm)
Fatehgad (1.7 nm)
Sarnal (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 11 nm W 304
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 23 nm W 304 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIUX Medium UDHAMPUR 51 nm S 180
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 66 nm S 194 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42715 Heli Sialkot Cantonment Airport Sialkot 81 nm S 203
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm N Kanelwan
2.0 nm S Khiram Patnipora
2.2 nm SW Veeri
2.3 nm SW Anantnag
2.3 nm SW Ganderbal district
2.3 nm SW Government College for Women Anantnag
2.3 nm SW Government Degree College for Boys Anantnag
2.1 nm W Lidder River
2.2 nm E Lidder Valley
2.7 nm SW Sandran River
2.7 nm SW Bringhi River
2.7 nm SE Anantnag district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:35:06 2016