Nagabal, India Page

Other names: Nāgabal

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.7277 Longitude 74.7663 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 33° 43' 40N Long (DMS) 74° 45' 59E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 60004

Weather Charts


Nagabal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagabal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nagabal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kathauhalan (0.4 nm)
Mujipathar (0.9 nm)
Gatpur (1.4 nm)
Sheldor (1.7 nm)
Zirakan (1.7 nm)
Thiarin (1.9 nm)
Nasarpur (2.0 nm)
Muqam Donar (2.2 nm)
Donar (2.5 nm)
Maspur (2.6 nm)
Katsildar (0.9 nm)
Soipathri (1.2 nm)
Karewa Manul (1.6 nm)
Sawanpathar (1.9 nm)
Badarhom (2.2 nm)
Pahilyar (1.6 nm)
Phirwar (1.6 nm)
Tangit (2.0 nm)
Pathri (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 13 nm E 49
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 15 nm N 1 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR3241 Small RAJAORI Rajouri 30 nm W 227
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 62 nm S 176 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42715 Heli Sialkot Cantonment Airport Sialkot 73 nm S 189
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm E Battle of Shopian
12.9 nm S Veshaw River
12.9 nm S Kausar Nag
13.7 nm NE Awantipur Air Force Station
13.7 nm NE Western Air Command (India)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:21 2016