Phirwar, India Page

Other names: Phīrwār

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.7061 Longitude 74.7842 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 33° 42' 22N Long (DMS) 74° 47' 3E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64403

Weather Charts


Phirwar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phirwar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Phirwar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pahilyar (0.5 nm)
Tangit (1.3 nm)
Katsildar (0.9 nm)
Soipathri (1.1 nm)
Nagabal (1.6 nm)
Karewa Manul (1.7 nm)
Kathauhalan (1.9 nm)
Mujipathar (2.3 nm)
Gatpur (2.5 nm)
Zowur (2.4 nm)
Sawanpathar (0.6 nm)
Badarhom (1.6 nm)
Nagabal (1.7 nm)
Tsogom (1.9 nm)
Digom (2.0 nm)
Kanyipur (2.2 nm)
Buirhalan (1.1 nm)
Tsotpur (1.4 nm)
Sedau (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 13 nm N 43
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 16 nm N 358 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR3241 Small RAJAORI Rajouri 30 nm W 230
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 61 nm S 177 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42715 Heli Sialkot Cantonment Airport Sialkot 72 nm S 190
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm E Battle of Shopian
11.7 nm S Veshaw River
11.7 nm S Kausar Nag
14.0 nm NE Awantipur Air Force Station
14.0 nm NE Western Air Command (India)
15.0 nm NE Ratnipora
13.8 nm E Shirapur


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:32:21 2016