Karewa Manul, India Page

Other names: Karēwa Mānul

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.7328 Longitude 74.7975 Altitude (feet) 7066
Lat (DMS) 33° 43' 58N Long (DMS) 74° 47' 51E Altitude (meters) 2153
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 72983

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Karewa Manul Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karewa Manul Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Karewa Manul Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Katsildar (1.1 nm)
Gatpur (1.2 nm)
Kathauhalan (1.4 nm)
Mujipathar (1.5 nm)
Nagabal (1.6 nm)
Manul (1.2 nm)
Zirakan (1.4 nm)
Weshur (1.7 nm)
Thiarin (1.6 nm)
Narapur (1.7 nm)
Manshiwar (1.8 nm)
Zowur (0.9 nm)
Digom (1.2 nm)
Shupiyan Batapur (1.5 nm)
Soipathri (0.6 nm)
Badarhom (0.9 nm)
Sawanpathar (1.4 nm)
Nagabal (1.4 nm)
Phirwar (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 12 nm E 45
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 15 nm N 355 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR3241 Small RAJAORI Rajouri 32 nm W 228
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 62 nm S 178 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42715 Heli Sialkot Cantonment Airport Sialkot 74 nm S 190
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SE Battle of Shopian
13.3 nm S Veshaw River
13.3 nm S Kausar Nag
12.4 nm NE Awantipur Air Force Station
12.4 nm NE Western Air Command (India)
13.3 nm NE Ratnipora
13.4 nm NE Awantipora railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:56:26 2016