Thiarin, India Page

Other names: Thiārin

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.7571 Longitude 74.7827 Altitude (feet) 6722
Lat (DMS) 33° 45' 26N Long (DMS) 74° 46' 58E Altitude (meters) 2048
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66987

Weather Charts


Thiarin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Thiarin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Thiarin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Nasarpur
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muqam Donar (0.6 nm)
Sheldor (0.6 nm)
Donar (1.6 nm)
Pahelpur (1.9 nm)
Maspur (0.7 nm)
Kilar (1.5 nm)
Ringawar (2.1 nm)
Weshur (0.7 nm)
Manshiwar (0.8 nm)
Narapur (1.4 nm)
Manul (1.5 nm)
Zirakan (0.3 nm)
Gatpur (0.6 nm)
Mujipathar (1.1 nm)
Kathauhalan (1.5 nm)
Karewa Manul (1.6 nm)
Nagabal (1.9 nm)
Soipathri (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 11 nm E 53
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 13 nm N 358 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR3241 Small RAJAORI Rajouri 32 nm W 225
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 64 nm S 177 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42715 Heli Sialkot Cantonment Airport Sialkot 75 nm S 189
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SE Battle of Shopian
12.0 nm NE Awantipur Air Force Station
12.0 nm NE Western Air Command (India)
12.5 nm NE Ratnipora
13.8 nm N Srinagar Airport
13.4 nm NE Kakapora railway station
14.7 nm S Veshaw River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:11 2016