Maminhal, India Page

Other names: Maminhāl

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.7857 Longitude 75.1857 Altitude (feet) 5347
Lat (DMS) 33° 47' 9N Long (DMS) 75° 11' 9E Altitude (meters) 1629
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47154

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Maminhal Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maminhal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maminhal Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sunsapur (0.8 nm)
Kanyalwan (1.1 nm)
Aswur (1.6 nm)
Pushkar (0.8 nm)
Hugom (1.2 nm)
Chinigund (1.3 nm)
Naupur (1.4 nm)
Biowur (1.7 nm)
Darigund (1.7 nm)
Ramahal (0.6 nm)
Khairbug (1.0 nm)
Babagund (1.0 nm)
Baba Cainnbbin Cabes (1.6 nm)
Magrepur (0.3 nm)
Nanyil (0.9 nm)
Okur (0.9 nm)
Matipur (1.4 nm)
Shontsapur (1.6 nm)
Anzawul (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 11 nm W 297
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 23 nm W 300 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIUX Medium UDHAMPUR 53 nm S 181
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 68 nm S 195 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42715 Heli Sialkot Cantonment Airport Sialkot 83 nm S 203
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm NW Kanelwan
1.5 nm E Lidder Valley
2.5 nm N Mahind
3.0 nm SE Anantnag district
3.0 nm SE Anantnag
3.5 nm S Khiram Patnipora
3.3 nm SW Lidder River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:55:33 2016