Manzmuh, India Page

Other names: Manzmūh

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.5548 Longitude 75.1699 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 33° 33' 17N Long (DMS) 75° 10' 12E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39119

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Manzmuh Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manzmuh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Manzmuh Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Thoth (1.4 nm)
Waril (1.6 nm)
Kralu (1.8 nm)
Tanjul (1.2 nm)
Chak-i-Wangund (1.3 nm)
Kiuh (1.6 nm)
Wangund (1.6 nm)
Dalawacan Gagizgund (1.9 nm)
Wanpur (1.9 nm)
Shistargom (2.0 nm)
Chak-i-Nagarad (2.1 nm)
Dazigund (2.3 nm)
Wujur (1.4 nm)
Hilar Shahabad (1.6 nm)
Prongom (1.6 nm)
Mantegund (1.8 nm)
Badarmun (2.0 nm)
Burzatop (1.5 nm)
Terubal (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 21 nm N 333
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 32 nm N 322 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIUX Medium UDHAMPUR 39 nm S 181
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 54 nm S 197 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42715 Heli Sialkot Cantonment Airport Sialkot 70 nm S 207
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm E Banihal
1.5 nm E List of rail tunnels in India by length
1.5 nm E Pir Panjal Railway Tunnel
2.1 nm N Qazigund railway station
2.2 nm N Qazigund
3.4 nm SE Jawahar Tunnel
3.7 nm NE Tulian lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:53:44 2016