Chak-i-Nagarad, India Page

Other names: Chak-i-Nāgarad

World:India:Jammu and Kashmir
Latitude 33.5830 Longitude 75.1449 Altitude (feet) 6053
Lat (DMS) 33° 34' 59N Long (DMS) 75° 8' 42E Altitude (meters) 1844
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51025

Weather Charts


Chak-i-Nagarad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chak-i-Nagarad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chak-i-Nagarad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Batiyung (0.7 nm)
Warpur (1.3 nm)
Hakiraran (1.4 nm)
Ruzul (1.4 nm)
Bhhatargom (1.6 nm)
Kurigom (0.9 nm)
Yor Khoshpur (1.0 nm)
Kuchapur (1.4 nm)
Shompur (1.4 nm)
Kuchapur (1.8 nm)
Dazigund (1.2 nm)
Wanpur (1.3 nm)
Kiuh (1.4 nm)
Tanjul (1.5 nm)
Kantaul (0.9 nm)
Thoth (1.1 nm)
Waril (1.4 nm)
Kralu (1.5 nm)
Wazu (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIAW Small AWANTIPUR 19 nm N 334
VISR SXR Medium SRINAGAR Srinagar 30 nm N 322 Air India , GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIUX Medium UDHAMPUR 40 nm S 179
VIJU IXJ Medium JAMMU Jammu 55 nm S 196 Air India , Air India Regional, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
FR42715 Heli Sialkot Cantonment Airport Sialkot 71 nm S 206
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NE Qazigund railway station
0.9 nm NE Qazigund
3.0 nm SE Banihal
3.0 nm SE List of rail tunnels in India by length
3.0 nm SE Pir Panjal Railway Tunnel
4.0 nm N Fatehpora
4.3 nm E Tulian lake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:02:10 2016