Uwarsad, India Page

Other names: Uwārsad

World:India:Gujarat
Latitude 23.2091 Longitude 72.5875 Altitude (feet) 246
Lat (DMS) 23° 12' 33N Long (DMS) 72° 35' 15E Altitude (meters) 74
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 150293

Weather Charts


Uwarsad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uwarsad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Uwarsad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kalol (5.6 nm)
Satej (8.7 nm)
Wainaj (9.7 nm)
Thol (12.5 nm)
Nandasan (14.4 nm)
Rupal (6.4 nm)
Nardipur (7.7 nm)
Paliyad (10.5 nm)
Sadra (11.2 nm)
Dangarwa (12.4 nm)
Mansa (13.5 nm)
Ghandinagar (5.3 nm)
Pethapur (5.8 nm)
Dabhoda (9.1 nm)
Adalaj (2.7 nm)
Koba (4.6 nm)
Sabarmati (8.7 nm)
Naroda (9.2 nm)
Ahmadabad (11.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAAH AMD Medium AHMEDABAD Ahmedabad 8 nm S 161 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Singapore Airlines, SpiceJet, Vistara, flydubai
FR47732 Small Mehsana Airport 25 nm N 336
VABO BDQ Medium VADODARA Vadodara 63 nm S 145 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways
VADS Small DEESA 66 nm N 341
VABV BHU Medium BHAVNAGAR Bhavnagar 90 nm S 194 Air India Regional, Jet Airways, Ventura AirConnect
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm W Pethapur State
2.4 nm S Adalaj
2.5 nm SE National Institute of Fashion Technology
2.6 nm SE Dhirubhai Ambani Institute of Information and Communication Technology
2.7 nm SE National Institute of Design, Gandhinagar
2.8 nm NE Gandhinagar Capital railway station
2.9 nm NE Mahatma Mandir


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:04:39 2016