Rupal, India Page

Other names: Rupāl

World:India:Gujarat
Latitude 23.3145 Longitude 72.6011 Altitude (feet) 321
Lat (DMS) 23° 18' 52N Long (DMS) 72° 36' 4E Altitude (meters) 97
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 57985

Weather Charts


Rupal Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rupal Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rupal Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nardipur (2.6 nm)
Kalol (7.1 nm)
Dangarwa (8.7 nm)
Nandasan (11.6 nm)
Wainaj (11.9 nm)
Paliyad (4.7 nm)
Mansa (7.4 nm)
Langhnaj (9.8 nm)
Charara (10.8 nm)
Bilodra (12.9 nm)
Pethapur (5.1 nm)
Sadra (7.3 nm)
Chhala (9.5 nm)
Chandrala (10.3 nm)
Dabhoda (11.5 nm)
Uwarsad (6.4 nm)
Ghandinagar (7.4 nm)
Adalaj (9.1 nm)
Koba (10.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAAH AMD Medium AHMEDABAD Ahmedabad 14 nm S 172 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Singapore Airlines, SpiceJet, Vistara, flydubai
FR47732 Small Mehsana Airport 20 nm N 327
VADS Small DEESA 61 nm N 339
VABO BDQ Medium VADODARA Vadodara 68 nm S 149 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways
VABV BHU Medium BHAVNAGAR Bhavnagar 96 nm S 193 Air India Regional, Jet Airways, Ventura AirConnect
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm N Thol Lake
4.4 nm SE Government Engineering College, Gandhinagar
4.4 nm SE Narnarayan Shastri Institute of Technology
4.8 nm SE LDRP Institute of Technology and Research
5.0 nm S Gandhinagar Capital railway station
5.4 nm S Mahatma Mandir
5.6 nm SE List of power stations in India


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:09:11 2016