Satej, India Page

Other names: Sātej

World:India:Gujarat
Latitude 23.1080 Longitude 72.4753 Altitude (feet) 177
Lat (DMS) 23° 6' 29N Long (DMS) 72° 28' 31E Altitude (meters) 53
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 73544

Weather Charts


Satej Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Satej Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Satej Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Thol (5.6 nm)
Agol (11.4 nm)
Wainaj (7.5 nm)
Kalol (8.4 nm)
Kadi (13.9 nm)
Rupal (14.2 nm)
Nardipur (14.4 nm)
Adalaj (6.8 nm)
Ahmadabad (7.9 nm)
Uwarsad (8.7 nm)
Koba (9.4 nm)
Naroda (10.3 nm)
Sabarmati (10.7 nm)
Ghandinagar (13.2 nm)
Sarkhej (7.6 nm)
Sanand (8.7 nm)
Batwa (11.8 nm)
Kasandra (13.0 nm)
Morasar (14.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAAH AMD Medium AHMEDABAD Ahmedabad 8 nm E 101 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Singapore Airlines, SpiceJet, Vistara, flydubai
FR47732 Small Mehsana Airport 30 nm N 351
VABO BDQ Medium VADODARA Vadodara 62 nm S 137 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways
VADS Small DEESA 71 nm N 348
VABV BHU Medium BHAVNAGAR Bhavnagar 82 nm S 191 Air India Regional, Jet Airways, Ventura AirConnect
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.8 nm SE SAL Institute
2.0 nm SE Gujarat Science City
3.2 nm SW Indus University (Gujarat)
3.2 nm SE Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Open University
4.0 nm S St. Ann's School, Ahmedabad
4.0 nm S Delhi Public School, Gandhinagar
4.0 nm E Nirma University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:08:35 2016