Pethapur, India Page

Other names: Pethāpur

World:India:Gujarat
Latitude 23.2631 Longitude 72.6739 Altitude (feet) 229
Lat (DMS) 23° 15' 47N Long (DMS) 72° 40' 26E Altitude (meters) 69
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 125534

Weather Charts


Pethapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pethapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pethapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rupal (5.1 nm)
Uwarsad (5.8 nm)
Nardipur (7.6 nm)
Sadra (5.7 nm)
Mansa (9.8 nm)
Paliyad (9.7 nm)
Charara (13.4 nm)
Prantij (14.0 nm)
Chhala (6.1 nm)
Chandrala (7.6 nm)
Nandol (8.5 nm)
Dahegam (9.9 nm)
Ghandinagar (2.8 nm)
Dabhoda (6.5 nm)
Koba (7.0 nm)
Adalaj (7.8 nm)
Sabarmati (10.8 nm)
Naroda (11.6 nm)
Vehelal (12.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VAAH AMD Medium AHMEDABAD Ahmedabad 11 nm S 191 Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Blue Dart Aviation, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Kuwait Airways, Qatar Airways , Saudia, Singapore Airlines, SpiceJet, Vistara, flydubai
FR47732 Small Mehsana Airport 25 nm N 323
VABO BDQ Medium VADODARA Vadodara 63 nm S 151 Air India , IndiGo, Jet Airways
VADS Small DEESA 65 nm N 336
VABV BHU Medium BHAVNAGAR Bhavnagar 94 nm S 196 Air India Regional, Jet Airways, Ventura AirConnect
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm S List of power stations in India
1.1 nm W Government Engineering College, Gandhinagar
1.1 nm W Narnarayan Shastri Institute of Technology
2.0 nm S Akshardham Temple attack
2.0 nm S Akshardham (Gandhinagar)
2.1 nm S Children's University
2.2 nm S Mount Carmel High School, Gandhinagar
2.4 nm S Raj Bhavan (Gujarat)
2.4 nm SW LDRP Institute of Technology and Research
2.8 nm S Punit Van
2.8 nm S Gandhinagar district
2.8 nm S Gujarat Legislative Assembly
2.9 nm SW Mahatma Mandir
2.9 nm SW Gandhinagar Capital railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:06:24 2016