Shamnagar, India Page

Other names: Shāmnagar

World:India:Delhi
Latitude 28.6462 Longitude 77.1037 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 38' 46N Long (DMS) 77° 6' 13E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1795692

Weather Charts


Shamnagar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shamnagar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shamnagar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chaukandi (0.3 nm)
Chandnagar (0.4 nm)
Sahibpura (0.6 nm)
Guru Nanaknogar (0.6 nm)
Saotgarn (0.8 nm)
Ganeshnagar (1.1 nm)
Krishnapuri (1.1 nm)
Mahanbirnag (1.1 nm)
Khiata (0.6 nm)
Jawalaheri (1.3 nm)
Tatarpur (0.5 nm)
Janta Colony (1.1 nm)
Tilaknagar (0.5 nm)
Ashoknagar (0.6 nm)
Fatehnagar (0.8 nm)
Tehar (0.8 nm)
Subhashnagar (0.8 nm)
Harinagar (1.1 nm)
Nangli Jalib (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 4 nm S 180 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Manas , Air Mauritius, AirAsia India, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Iraqi Airways, Jagson Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Safi Airways, Saudia, Shandong Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Vistara, flydubai
VIDD Medium SAFDARJUNG Delhi 6 nm E 124
VIDX Small HINDON 13 nm E 74
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 77 nm S 156
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 100 nm S 152 Air India
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm S Subhash Nagar metro station
0.5 nm E Tagore Garden metro station
0.7 nm SW Tilak Nagar metro station
0.8 nm S Tilaknagar
1.0 nm E Rajouri Garden metro station
1.3 nm SW Mar Gregorios Orthodox Church Janakpuri
1.2 nm SW Janakpuri East metro station
1.3 nm NE Rajdhani College
1.5 nm SE New Era Public School
1.5 nm NE N. C. Jindal Public School
1.5 nm E Ramesh Nagar metro station
1.7 nm S Tihar Jail
1.7 nm SW Janakpuri West metro station
1.8 nm N Bharati Vidyapeeth's College of Engineering
1.9 nm N Paschim Vihar East metro station
1.8 nm SW St. Francis De Sales School (New Delhi)
1.9 nm N Paschim Vihar West metro station
2.0 nm NE Madipur metro station
2.1 nm N Peera Garhi metro station
1.9 nm W Adarsh Public School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:05 2016