Tatarpur, India Page

Other names: Tatārpur

World:India:Delhi
Latitude 28.6463 Longitude 77.1141 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 38' 47N Long (DMS) 77° 6' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1779426

Weather Charts


Tatarpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tatarpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tatarpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shamnagar (0.5 nm)
Khiata (0.8 nm)
Chaukandi (0.8 nm)
Chandnagar (0.9 nm)
Tilaknagar (1.0 nm)
Sahibpura (1.1 nm)
Guru Nanaknogar (1.1 nm)
Janta Colony (0.8 nm)
Punjabi Bagh (1.3 nm)
Shardapuri Colony (0.8 nm)
Balinagar (0.8 nm)
Rameshnagar (1.1 nm)
Basal Darapur (1.3 nm)
Subhashnagar (0.6 nm)
Tehar (0.7 nm)
Ashoknagar (0.8 nm)
Fatehnagar (1.0 nm)
Harinagar (1.2 nm)
Harinagar (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 4 nm S 186 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Manas , Air Mauritius, AirAsia India, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Iraqi Airways, Jagson Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Safi Airways, Saudia, Shandong Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Vistara, flydubai
VIDD Medium SAFDARJUNG Delhi 6 nm E 127
VIDX Small HINDON 13 nm E 74
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 77 nm S 156
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 100 nm S 153 Air India
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm S Tagore Garden metro station
0.5 nm E Rajouri Garden metro station
0.6 nm SW Subhash Nagar metro station
0.8 nm NE Rajdhani College
1.0 nm NE Ramesh Nagar metro station
1.1 nm SW Tilaknagar
1.1 nm NE N. C. Jindal Public School
1.1 nm SW Tilak Nagar metro station
1.3 nm S New Era Public School
1.6 nm SW Mar Gregorios Orthodox Church Janakpuri
1.8 nm N Bharati Vidyapeeth's College of Engineering
1.8 nm N Madipur metro station
1.7 nm NE Moti Nagar metro station
1.7 nm SW Janakpuri East metro station
1.9 nm N Paschim Vihar East metro station
1.7 nm E Kirti Nagar railway station
1.7 nm E Sadar Bazar railway station
1.9 nm S Tihar Jail
1.9 nm NE Shivaji Park metro station
2.0 nm N Paschim Vihar West metro station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:19:20 2016