Sadr Bazar, India Page

Other names: Sadr Bāzār

World:India:Delhi
Latitude 28.6581 Longitude 77.2123 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 39' 29N Long (DMS) 77° 12' 44E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2031477

Weather Charts


Sadr Bazar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sadr Bazar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sadr Bazar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Devnagar (1.2 nm)
Karol Bagh (1.2 nm)
Krishnanagar (1.3 nm)
Sabzi Mandi (0.9 nm)
Malka Ganj (1.1 nm)
Pir Ghaib (1.1 nm)
Civil Line (1.2 nm)
Jawaharnagar (1.3 nm)
Kamlanagar (1.5 nm)
Shaktinagar (1.6 nm)
Roopnagar (1.7 nm)
Mauricenagar (1.7 nm)
Kajpura (2.0 nm)
Chandni Chauk (0.7 nm)
Delhi (1.1 nm)
Ramlila Ground (1.4 nm)
Salimgarh (1.7 nm)
Pahar Ganj (1.1 nm)
Connaught Place (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIDD Medium SAFDARJUNG Delhi 4 nm S 184
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 7 nm W 226 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Manas , Air Mauritius, AirAsia India, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Iraqi Airways, Jagson Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Safi Airways, Saudia, Shandong Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Vistara, flydubai
VIDX Small HINDON 8 nm E 68
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 75 nm S 160
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 98 nm S 156 Air India
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NW Pul Bangash metro station
0.6 nm N Tis Hazari metro station
0.6 nm E St. Stephen's Church, Delhi
0.8 nm N Mutiny Memorial
0.9 nm S D.A.V. College Managing Committee
0.8 nm E Chandni Chowk (Lok Sabha constituency)
0.8 nm E Delhi Town Hall
0.8 nm E Delhi Junction railway station
0.9 nm NW Pratap Nagar metro station
0.9 nm SE Anglo Arabic Senior Secondary School
0.9 nm NE Raj Niwas, Delhi
0.9 nm W Ajmal Khan Park
0.9 nm SE Chawri Bazar metro station
0.9 nm NW Subzi Mandi railway station
1.0 nm NE Vidyajyoti College of Theology
1.0 nm NE St. Xavier's School, Delhi
1.0 nm NE St. Xavier's School, Rohini
0.9 nm E Gali Paranthe Wali
0.9 nm W Tibbia College
0.9 nm E Chandni Chowk metro station, Delhi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:53 2016