Krishnanagar, India Page

Other names: Krishnānagar

World:India:Delhi
Latitude 28.6478 Longitude 77.1900 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 38' 52N Long (DMS) 77° 11' 24E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1751999

Weather Charts


Krishnanagar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krishnanagar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Krishnanagar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
East Patelnagar (0.8 nm)
Anand Parbat (1.0 nm)
South Patelnagar (1.3 nm)
West Patelnagar (1.4 nm)
Shadipur (1.6 nm)
Premnagar (1.7 nm)
Khanpur Raya (1.7 nm)
Karol Bagh (0.2 nm)
Devnagar (0.4 nm)
Bhili Bhulaiyan (1.6 nm)
Sabzi Mandi (1.7 nm)
Tulsinagar (1.8 nm)
Malka Ganj (1.9 nm)
Anandnagar (2.0 nm)
Shaktinagar (2.1 nm)
Sadr Bazar (1.3 nm)
Pahar Ganj (1.4 nm)
Rajendranangar (0.6 nm)
New Rajendranagar (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIDD Medium SAFDARJUNG Delhi 3 nm S 167
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 6 nm S 223 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Manas , Air Mauritius, AirAsia India, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Iraqi Airways, Jagson Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Safi Airways, Saudia, Shandong Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Vistara, flydubai
VIDX Small HINDON 9 nm E 67
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 75 nm S 159
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 98 nm S 155 Air India
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm S Karol Bagh metro station
0.3 nm SE Ramjas School, Pusa Road
0.4 nm S Janki Devi Memorial College
0.4 nm E List of the highest statues
0.5 nm NE Ajmal Khan Park
0.5 nm NE Tibbia College
0.5 nm W Ramjas Public School (Day Boarding)
0.6 nm E Jhandewalan metro station
0.7 nm SW Rajendra Place metro station
0.7 nm SW Rajendra Place
0.9 nm N Delhi Sarai Rohilla railway station
1.0 nm S Manav Sthali School
1.0 nm E D.A.V. College Managing Committee
1.0 nm SW National Institute of Science Communication and Information Resources
1.1 nm SE Ramakrishna Ashram Marg metro station
1.2 nm N Pratap Nagar metro station
1.1 nm W Patel Nagar metro station
1.3 nm SE Communist Party of India (Marxist)
1.4 nm N Subzi Mandi railway station
1.3 nm SE St. Columba's School, Delhi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:24:52 2016