Pir Ghaib, India Page

Other names: Pīr Ghaib

World:India:Delhi
Latitude 28.6763 Longitude 77.2182 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 40' 35N Long (DMS) 77° 13' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2351544

Weather Charts


Pir Ghaib Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pir Ghaib Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pir Ghaib Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malka Ganj (0.6 nm)
Jawaharnagar (0.7 nm)
Sabzi Mandi (0.7 nm)
Mauricenagar (0.9 nm)
Kamlanagar (0.8 nm)
Roopnagar (1.0 nm)
Shaktinagar (1.2 nm)
Kajpura (1.3 nm)
Old Chandrawal (1.1 nm)
King's Way Camp (1.3 nm)
Vijaynagar (1.3 nm)
Hakikatnagar (1.4 nm)
Timarpur (1.7 nm)
Harijan Colony (1.8 nm)
Civil Line (0.3 nm)
Shiamgir (1.5 nm)
Sadr Bazar (1.1 nm)
Chandni Chauk (1.3 nm)
Delhi (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIDD Medium SAFDARJUNG Delhi 5 nm S 186
VIDX Small HINDON 7 nm E 75
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 8 nm S 222 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Manas , Air Mauritius, AirAsia India, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Iraqi Airways, Jagson Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Safi Airways, Saudia, Shandong Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Vistara, flydubai
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 76 nm S 161
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 99 nm S 156 Air India
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm SE St. Xavier's School, Delhi
0.3 nm SE Raj Niwas, Delhi
0.3 nm N Gwalior House
0.3 nm SE Vidyajyoti College of Theology
0.4 nm SE St. Xavier's School, Rohini
0.4 nm E Civil Lines metro station (Delhi)
0.5 nm NE Sirohi House
0.4 nm W Hans Raj College
0.6 nm S Tis Hazari metro station
0.5 nm SW Mutiny Memorial
0.6 nm NW Institute of Economic Growth
0.6 nm NW Hindu College, University of Delhi
0.7 nm NE Delhi Directorate of Education
0.7 nm N Flagstaff Tower
0.7 nm SE Qudsia Bagh
0.7 nm N Vidhan Sabha metro station
0.7 nm NW Faculty of Management Studies (Delhi)
0.7 nm SE Kashmere Gate metro station
0.7 nm NW Kirori Mal College
0.8 nm NW Faculty of Law, University of Delhi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:53 2016