Ramlila Ground, India Page

Other names: Rāmlila Ground

World:India:Delhi
Latitude 28.6419 Longitude 77.2318 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 38' 31N Long (DMS) 77° 13' 54E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2151710

Weather Charts


Ramlila Ground Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ramlila Ground Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ramlila Ground Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Connaught Place (0.8 nm)
Pahar Ganj (0.9 nm)
Sadr Bazar (1.4 nm)
Karol Bagh (2.2 nm)
Delhi (0.6 nm)
Chandni Chauk (0.9 nm)
Salimgarh (1.3 nm)
Civil Line (2.0 nm)
Shiamgir (2.1 nm)
Pir Ghaib (2.2 nm)
Sabzi Mandi (2.3 nm)
Darya Ganj (0.8 nm)
Vijay Ghat (1.2 nm)
Kailashnagar (2.1 nm)
Gandhinagar (2.2 nm)
Indraprasiha (2.1 nm)
Nagla Panchi (2.2 nm)
Kakanagar (2.3 nm)
Sundarnagar (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIDD Medium SAFDARJUNG Delhi 3 nm S 201
VIDX Small HINDON 7 nm E 59
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 8 nm W 236 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Manas , Air Mauritius, AirAsia India, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Iraqi Airways, Jagson Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Safi Airways, Saudia, Shandong Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Vistara, flydubai
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 74 nm S 161
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 97 nm S 156 Air India
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm SW Zakir Husain Delhi College
0.4 nm N Karim's
0.5 nm E Delhi Gate, Delhi
0.5 nm N Chunnamal Haveli
0.5 nm N List of largest mosques
0.5 nm N Panja Sharif, Delhi
0.5 nm N Shia Jama Mosque, Delhi
0.5 nm NW Chawri Bazar metro station
0.5 nm SW AJK, Mass Communication Research Centre
0.5 nm NW Anglo Arabic Senior Secondary School
0.6 nm SW Shivaji Bridge railway station
0.5 nm W New Delhi metro station
0.6 nm S Central Drugs Standard Control Organization
0.6 nm SW National Institute of Disaster Management
0.6 nm SE Khooni Darwaza
0.7 nm SW Surabhi foundation
0.7 nm NE Sunehri Mosque (Red Fort)
0.6 nm SE Feroz Shah Kotla Ground
0.6 nm SE Feroz Shah Kotla
0.7 nm SE Observer Research Foundation


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:58 2016