Indraprasiha, India Page

Other names: Purana Qlla

World:India:Delhi
Latitude 28.6093 Longitude 77.2439 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 36' 33N Long (DMS) 77° 14' 38E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1975088

Weather Charts


Indraprasiha Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Indraprasiha Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Indraprasiha Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kakanagar (0.7 nm)
JOR BAGH (1.9 nm)
Connaught Place (1.9 nm)
Ramlila Ground (2.1 nm)
Darya Ganj (2.2 nm)
Nagla Panchi (0.6 nm)
Nangli (2.0 nm)
Sundarnagar (0.4 nm)
Nizamuddin West (1.2 nm)
Lodi Estate (1.3 nm)
Hazrat Nizamuddin (1.4 nm)
Behlolpur Bangar (1.5 nm)
Bhogal (1.6 nm)
Jangpura (1.6 nm)
Lodi Colony (1.8 nm)
Aliganj (1.9 nm)
Kasturbanagar (2.1 nm)
Kilokri (2.1 nm)
Kasturb Nikelan (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIDD Medium SAFDARJUNG Delhi 2 nm W 233
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 7 nm W 250 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Manas , Air Mauritius, AirAsia India, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Iraqi Airways, Jagson Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Safi Airways, Saudia, Shandong Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Vistara, flydubai
VIDX Small HINDON 8 nm E 45
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 72 nm S 161
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 95 nm S 156 Air India
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm NE Purana Qila
0.3 nm SE National Zoological Park Delhi
0.4 nm NW Dhyan Chand National Stadium
0.5 nm N Appu Ghar
0.5 nm N Pragati Maidan
0.4 nm W 2011 Delhi bombing
0.4 nm W Delhi High Court
0.5 nm W National Gallery of Modern Art
0.5 nm W Jaipur House
0.6 nm SW Lal Bangla
0.6 nm NW Patiala House
0.7 nm SE Peace Pagoda
0.7 nm S Delhi Public School, Mathura Road
0.7 nm S Vikash Convent School, Karanjia
0.7 nm NE Indraprastha metro station
0.7 nm SE Millennium Park Bus Depot
0.7 nm NW Gwalior House
0.8 nm SW Delhi Golf Club
0.8 nm N Supreme Court of India
0.8 nm N Judicial activism in India


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:28 2016