New Rajendranagar, India Page

Other names: New Rājendranagar

World:India:Delhi
Latitude 28.6329 Longitude 77.1801 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 37' 58N Long (DMS) 77° 10' 48E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1528497

Weather Charts


New Rajendranagar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


New Rajendranagar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


New Rajendranagar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dasghara (1.0 nm)
Todapur (1.3 nm)
Shadipur (1.3 nm)
Khanpur Raya (1.5 nm)
Indrapuri (1.6 nm)
Rajendranangar (0.4 nm)
East Patelnagar (0.8 nm)
Krishnanagar (1.0 nm)
South Patelnagar (1.2 nm)
Karol Bagh (1.2 nm)
Devnagar (1.4 nm)
West Patelnagar (1.4 nm)
Anand Parbat (1.6 nm)
Premnagar (2.0 nm)
Pahar Ganj (1.9 nm) Northern Railway Colony (2.0 nm)
Teen Murti (2.0 nm)
Chanakyapuri (2.1 nm)
New Delhi (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIDD Medium SAFDARJUNG Delhi 3 nm S 155
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 5 nm W 225 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Manas , Air Mauritius, AirAsia India, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Iraqi Airways, Jagson Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Safi Airways, Saudia, Shandong Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Vistara, flydubai
VIDX Small HINDON 10 nm E 64
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 74 nm S 159
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 97 nm S 154 Air India
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm E Manav Sthali School
0.6 nm N Rajendra Place
0.5 nm NW National Institute of Science Communication and Information Resources
0.6 nm N Rajendra Place metro station
0.6 nm W Pusa Polytechnic
0.8 nm NE Karol Bagh metro station
0.8 nm NE Janki Devi Memorial College
0.9 nm NW Patel Nagar metro station
0.9 nm SE SPM Swimming Pool Complex
0.9 nm SE Talkatora Stadium
0.9 nm NE Ramjas School, Pusa Road
1.0 nm N Ramjas Public School (Day Boarding)
1.2 nm NE List of the highest statues
1.2 nm NE Jhandewalan metro station
1.3 nm SE Prakash Vir Shastri Avenue
1.3 nm E Communist Party of India (Marxist)
1.4 nm NW Jana Natya Manch
1.4 nm E St. Columba's School, Delhi
1.5 nm SE Cathedral Church of the Redemption
1.5 nm NE Ajmal Khan Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:04 2016