Todapur, India Page

Other names: Todāpur

World:India:Delhi
Latitude 28.6224 Longitude 77.1589 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 37' 21N Long (DMS) 77° 9' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1512771

Weather Charts


Todapur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Todapur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Todapur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Indrapuri (0.6 nm)
Naraina (1.0 nm)
Delhi Cantonment (1.9 nm)
Kirbi Place (1.9 nm)
Baird Place (2.0 nm)
Shadipur (1.5 nm)
South Patelnagar (1.5 nm)
Khanpur Raya (1.6 nm)
East Patelnagar (1.7 nm)
West Patelnagar (1.8 nm)
Dasghara (0.3 nm)
New Rajendranagar (1.3 nm)
Rajendranangar (1.7 nm)
Nicholson Lines (1.3 nm)
Northern Railway Colony (1.4 nm)
Keren Lines (1.5 nm)
Malakand Lines (1.5 nm)
Dhola Kuan (1.9 nm)
Khyber Lines (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIDD Medium SAFDARJUNG Delhi 3 nm E 132
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 4 nm S 221 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Manas , Air Mauritius, AirAsia India, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Iraqi Airways, Jagson Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Safi Airways, Saudia, Shandong Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Vistara, flydubai
VIDX Small HINDON 11 nm E 64
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 74 nm S 158
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 97 nm S 154 Air India
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm NE Pusa Polytechnic
0.8 nm SW List of Commonwealth War Graves Commission World War II memorials to the missing
1.2 nm NE National Institute of Science Communication and Information Resources
1.5 nm N Jana Natya Manch
1.4 nm SW University College of Medical Sciences
1.5 nm N Patel Nagar metro station
1.4 nm NE Manav Sthali School
1.5 nm NE Rajendra Place
1.6 nm NE Rajendra Place metro station
1.6 nm NW Kirti Nagar railway station
1.6 nm NW Sadar Bazar railway station
1.8 nm N Shadipur metro station
1.9 nm SE American Embassy School
2.0 nm N Kathputli Colony
2.0 nm N Kirti Nagar metro station
1.8 nm E SPM Swimming Pool Complex
1.8 nm E Talkatora Stadium
2.0 nm NE Ramjas Public School (Day Boarding)
2.1 nm SE Maitreyi College
2.2 nm S The Air Force School (Subroto Park)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:27 2016