Khanpur Raya, India Page

Other names: Khānpur Rāya

World:India:Delhi
Latitude 28.6496 Longitude 77.1583 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 38' 59N Long (DMS) 77° 9' 30E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1821519

Weather Charts


Khanpur Raya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khanpur Raya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Khanpur Raya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shadipur
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kirtinagar (1.0 nm)
Motingagar (1.1 nm)
Basal Darapur (1.3 nm)
Rameshnagar (1.3 nm)
Premnagar (0.8 nm)
Tulsinagar (1.4 nm)
Anandnagar (1.6 nm)
Punjabi Bagh (1.6 nm)
Rampura (1.7 nm)
Shantnagar (1.7 nm)
West Patelnagar (0.3 nm)
South Patelnagar (0.4 nm)
East Patelnagar (0.9 nm)
Anand Parbat (1.1 nm)
New Rajendranagar (1.5 nm)
Rajendranangar (1.5 nm)
Indrapuri (1.3 nm)
Todapur (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIDD Medium SAFDARJUNG Delhi 4 nm S 147
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 5 nm S 210 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Manas , Air Mauritius, AirAsia India, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Iraqi Airways, Jagson Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Safi Airways, Saudia, Shandong Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Vistara, flydubai
VIDX Small HINDON 11 nm E 71
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 76 nm S 158
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 99 nm S 154 Air India
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.1 nm N Shadipur metro station
0.2 nm S Jana Natya Manch
0.5 nm NW Kathputli Colony
0.5 nm NW Kirti Nagar metro station
0.6 nm N Patel Nagar railway station
0.6 nm SE Patel Nagar metro station
0.7 nm W Kirti Nagar railway station
0.7 nm W Sadar Bazar railway station
0.9 nm NW Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College
1.0 nm NW Moti Nagar metro station
1.0 nm SE National Institute of Science Communication and Information Resources
1.1 nm SE Pusa Polytechnic
1.1 nm SE Rajendra Place
1.1 nm SE Rajendra Place metro station
1.1 nm E Ramjas Public School (Day Boarding)
1.3 nm N Ashok Park Main metro station
1.5 nm NW Punjabi Bagh East metro station
1.6 nm NE Inderlok metro station
1.4 nm W Ramesh Nagar metro station
1.7 nm SE Manav Sthali School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:34 2016