Madipur, India Page

Other names: Mādipur

World:India:Delhi
Latitude 28.6732 Longitude 77.1215 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 40' 24N Long (DMS) 77° 7' 17E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1868750

Weather Charts


Madipur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madipur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Madipur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Srinagar Madipur (0.5 nm)
New Multannagar (0.9 nm)
Jawalaheri (1.0 nm)
Shakurbasti (0.9 nm)
Ranibagh (0.9 nm)
Pitampura (1.7 nm)
Srinagar (1.0 nm)
Punjabi Bagh (1.0 nm)
Motingagar (1.3 nm)
Shakurpur (1.3 nm)
Punjabi Bagh (0.6 nm)
Janta Colony (0.9 nm)
Basal Darapur (1.2 nm)
Balinagar (1.3 nm)
Khiata (1.5 nm)
Rameshnagar (1.6 nm)
Kirtinagar (1.5 nm)
Tatarpur (1.7 nm)
Shardapuri Colony (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 6 nm S 188 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Manas , Air Mauritius, AirAsia India, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Iraqi Airways, Jagson Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Safi Airways, Saudia, Shandong Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Vistara, flydubai
VIDD Medium SAFDARJUNG Delhi 6 nm S 140
VIDX Small HINDON 12 nm E 80
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 78 nm S 157
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 101 nm S 153 Air India
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.2 nm NW Madipur metro station
0.5 nm E Shivaji Park metro station
0.5 nm W Bharati Vidyapeeth's College of Engineering
0.5 nm NE Shakur Basti railway station
0.5 nm NW Paschim Vihar East metro station
0.6 nm S N. C. Jindal Public School
0.9 nm NE Ranibagh
1.0 nm N Apeejay School, Pitampura, Delhi
1.1 nm S Rajdhani College
1.1 nm W Paschim Vihar West metro station
1.3 nm SE Ramesh Nagar metro station
1.5 nm S Rajouri Garden metro station
1.3 nm E Punjabi Bagh East metro station
1.4 nm SE Moti Nagar metro station
1.6 nm W Peera Garhi metro station
1.6 nm SE Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College
1.8 nm S Tagore Garden metro station
1.8 nm NE Kohat Enclave metro station
1.9 nm N Pitam Pura metro station
1.8 nm E Ashok Park Main metro station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:02 2016