Shakurpur, India Page

Other names: Shakūrpur

World:India:Delhi
Latitude 28.6838 Longitude 77.1434 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 41' 2N Long (DMS) 77° 8' 36E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1808666

Weather Charts


Shakurpur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shakurpur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shakurpur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Srinagar (0.3 nm)
Shakurbasti (0.6 nm)
Ranibagh (0.7 nm)
Madipur (1.3 nm)
Srinagar Madipur (1.8 nm)
Pitampura (1.2 nm)
Shingaipur (1.4 nm)
Rampura (0.8 nm)
Shantnagar (1.2 nm)
Anandnagar (1.4 nm)
Tulsinagar (1.5 nm)
Wazirpur (1.7 nm)
Bharatnagar (1.8 nm)
Punjabi Bagh (0.8 nm)
Motingagar (1.4 nm)
Punjabi Bagh (1.4 nm)
Basal Darapur (1.6 nm)
Premnagar (1.6 nm)
Kirtinagar (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIDD Medium SAFDARJUNG Delhi 6 nm S 151
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 7 nm S 196 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Manas , Air Mauritius, AirAsia India, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Iraqi Airways, Jagson Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Safi Airways, Saudia, Shandong Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Vistara, flydubai
VIDX Small HINDON 11 nm E 82
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 78 nm S 158
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 101 nm S 154 Air India
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm W Ranibagh
0.7 nm S Punjabi Bagh East metro station
0.9 nm N Kohat Enclave metro station
0.9 nm NE Netaji Subhash Place metro station
0.9 nm NE Pitampura TV Tower
0.9 nm SW Shivaji Park metro station
0.9 nm W Shakur Basti railway station
1.0 nm SE Ashok Park Main metro station
1.0 nm NE Sri Guru Gobind Singh College of Commerce
1.0 nm N Rajkiya Pratibha Vikas Vidyalaya, Shalimar Bagh, Delhi
1.0 nm E Keshav Puram metro station
1.1 nm E Kanhiya Nagar metro station
1.3 nm S Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College
1.3 nm NW Pitam Pura metro station
1.2 nm W Apeejay School, Pitampura, Delhi
1.3 nm W Madipur metro station
1.5 nm S Moti Nagar metro station
1.6 nm SE Patel Nagar railway station
1.6 nm SW N. C. Jindal Public School
1.5 nm SE Inderlok metro station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:15:26 2016