Srinagar, India Page

Other names: Srīnagar

World:India:Delhi
Latitude 28.6815 Longitude 77.1388 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 40' 53N Long (DMS) 77° 8' 20E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1811279

Weather Charts


Srinagar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Srinagar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Srinagar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shakurbasti (0.3 nm)
Ranibagh (0.5 nm)
Madipur (1.0 nm)
Srinagar Madipur (1.5 nm)
Pitampura (1.2 nm)
Shingaipur (1.7 nm)
Shakurpur (0.3 nm)
Rampura (1.0 nm)
Shantnagar (1.4 nm)
Anandnagar (1.6 nm)
Tulsinagar (1.6 nm)
Premnagar (1.7 nm)
Punjabi Bagh (0.6 nm)
Punjabi Bagh (1.2 nm)
Motingagar (1.3 nm)
Basal Darapur (1.5 nm)
Kirtinagar (1.7 nm)
Balinagar (1.8 nm)
Janta Colony (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIDD Medium SAFDARJUNG Delhi 6 nm S 148
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 7 nm S 195 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Manas , Air Mauritius, AirAsia India, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Iraqi Airways, Jagson Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Safi Airways, Saudia, Shandong Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Vistara, flydubai
VIDX Small HINDON 11 nm E 82
FR42493 Heli Mathura Heliport Mathura 78 nm S 158
VIAG AGR Medium AGRA 101 nm S 154 Air India
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm W Ranibagh
0.6 nm SW Shivaji Park metro station
0.6 nm SE Punjabi Bagh East metro station
0.6 nm W Shakur Basti railway station
1.0 nm N Kohat Enclave metro station
1.0 nm SE Ashok Park Main metro station
1.1 nm NE Pitampura TV Tower
1.1 nm NW Apeejay School, Pitampura, Delhi
1.1 nm NE Netaji Subhash Place metro station
1.1 nm W Madipur metro station
1.3 nm NE Rajkiya Pratibha Vikas Vidyalaya, Shalimar Bagh, Delhi
1.2 nm NE Sri Guru Gobind Singh College of Commerce
1.3 nm SE Deen Dayal Upadhyaya College
1.3 nm N Pitam Pura metro station
1.4 nm S Moti Nagar metro station
1.4 nm SW N. C. Jindal Public School
1.3 nm E Keshav Puram metro station
1.4 nm E Kanhiya Nagar metro station
1.4 nm W Bharati Vidyapeeth's College of Engineering
1.4 nm W Paschim Vihar East metro station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:46 2016