Sahebpara, India Page

Other names: Sāhebpāra

World:India:Assam
Latitude 26.4451 Longitude 89.9719 Altitude (feet) 150
Lat (DMS) 26° 26' 42N Long (DMS) 89° 58' 19E Altitude (meters) 45
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34666

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sahebpara Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sahebpara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sahebpara Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Goshaingaon (0.6 nm)
Sahajuri (1.2 nm)
Hakma (1.6 nm)
Serfanguri (1.7 nm)
Alakjhar (2.0 nm)
Oksiguri (0.3 nm)
Nepalpara (1.0 nm)
Pakriguri (1.1 nm)
Bhaulaguri (1.8 nm)
Malaguri (1.9 nm)
Dhaulaguri (1.8 nm)
Resamguri (2.1 nm)
Habrubil (0.7 nm)
Dolgaon (1.4 nm)
Kadamguri (1.5 nm)
Padmabil (0.7 nm)
Bhatupara (0.8 nm)
Kamarpara (1.0 nm)
Bansbari (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VERU RUP Small Rupsi India Airport 18 nm S 190
VECO COH Small COOCH BEHAR 27 nm W 255
VQGP GLU Medium Gelephu Airport Gelephu 37 nm N 44 Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 64 nm N 333 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VGSD SPD Medium SAIDPUR Saidpur 70 nm W 234 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm SE Gossaigaon
6.4 nm W Tufanganj II (community development block)
10.0 nm W Mo Chhu
10.0 nm W Sankosh River
10.8 nm SW Tamarhat
11.0 nm SE Sapatgram
11.1 nm SW List of enclaves and exclaves


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:44:24 2016