Bhatupara, India Page

Other names: Bhātupāra

World:India:Assam
Latitude 26.4320 Longitude 89.9757 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 26° 25' 55N Long (DMS) 89° 58' 33E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31348

Weather Charts


Bhatupara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhatupara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bhatupara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kamarpara (0.6 nm)
Padmabil (0.7 nm)
Goshaingaon (0.8 nm)
Sahajuri (1.3 nm)
Hakma (1.4 nm)
Alakjhar (1.8 nm)
Sukan Bamnai (2.2 nm)
Matiajuri (2.3 nm)
Sahebpara (0.8 nm)
Habrubil (1.0 nm)
Oksiguri (1.1 nm)
Nepalpara (1.7 nm)
Kadamguri (1.8 nm)
Pakriguri (2.0 nm)
Dhaulaguri (2.4 nm)
Bhaulaguri (2.4 nm)
Bansbari (1.2 nm)
Dolgaon (1.2 nm)
Markhan (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VERU RUP Small Rupsi India Airport 17 nm S 191
VECO COH Small COOCH BEHAR 28 nm W 257
VQGP GLU Medium Gelephu Airport Gelephu 37 nm N 43 Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 65 nm N 333 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VGSD SPD Medium SAIDPUR Saidpur 70 nm W 235 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SE Gossaigaon
6.3 nm W Tufanganj II (community development block)
10.3 nm SW Tamarhat
9.9 nm W Mo Chhu
9.9 nm W Sankosh River
10.3 nm SE Sapatgram
10.9 nm SW List of enclaves and exclaves


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:43:03 2016