Nepalpara, India Page

Other names: Nepālpāra

World:India:Assam
Latitude 26.4595 Longitude 89.9802 Altitude (feet) 144
Lat (DMS) 26° 27' 34N Long (DMS) 89° 58' 49E Altitude (meters) 43
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33739

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nepalpara Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nepalpara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nepalpara Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pakriguri (0.6 nm)
Malaguri (1.5 nm)
Serfanguri (1.8 nm)
Bhaulaguri (0.8 nm)
Resamguri (1.1 nm)
Shilbaji (1.4 nm)
Balimari (1.7 nm)
Daikarguri (2.1 nm)
Kendanapara (2.2 nm)
Dhaulaguri (0.9 nm)
Kadamguri (0.9 nm)
Oksiguri (0.8 nm)
Habrubil (0.9 nm)
Sahebpara (1.0 nm)
Dolgaon (1.5 nm)
Goshaingaon (1.5 nm)
Bhatupara (1.7 nm)
Padmabil (1.7 nm)
Kamarpara (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VERU RUP Small Rupsi India Airport 19 nm S 191
VECO COH Small COOCH BEHAR 28 nm W 254
VQGP GLU Medium Gelephu Airport Gelephu 36 nm E 45 Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 63 nm N 332 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VGSD SPD Medium SAIDPUR Saidpur 71 nm W 234 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm S Gossaigaon
7.1 nm SW Tufanganj II (community development block)
10.7 nm SW Mo Chhu
10.7 nm SW Sankosh River
11.2 nm SE Sapatgram
11.7 nm SW Tamarhat
12.0 nm SW List of enclaves and exclaves


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:44:35 2016