Sahajuri, India Page

Other names: Sāhājuri

World:India:Assam
Latitude 26.4342 Longitude 89.9523 Altitude (feet) 190
Lat (DMS) 26° 26' 3N Long (DMS) 89° 57' 8E Altitude (meters) 57
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38185

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sahajuri Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sahajuri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sahajuri Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Matiajuri (1.0 nm)
Ranguapara (1.2 nm)
Rangangaon (1.3 nm)
Chandpur (1.4 nm)
Santhalpara (1.7 nm)
Serfanguri (1.8 nm)
Pakriguri (2.0 nm)
Padmabil (0.6 nm)
Goshaingaon (0.7 nm)
Kamarpara (0.8 nm)
Sahebpara (1.2 nm)
Bhatupara (1.3 nm)
Oksiguri (1.4 nm)
Habrubil (1.9 nm)
Hakma (0.4 nm)
Alakjhar (0.7 nm)
Sukan Bamnai (1.4 nm)
Hespech (1.7 nm)
Nilai Jhora (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VERU RUP Small Rupsi India Airport 17 nm S 187
VECO COH Small COOCH BEHAR 26 nm W 256
VQGP GLU Medium Gelephu Airport Gelephu 38 nm E 45 Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 64 nm N 334 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VGSD SPD Medium SAIDPUR Saidpur 69 nm W 234 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SE Gossaigaon
5.1 nm W Tufanganj II (community development block)
8.7 nm W Mo Chhu
8.7 nm W Sankosh River
9.6 nm SW Tamarhat
9.9 nm SW List of enclaves and exclaves
11.4 nm SE Sapatgram


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:49:45 2016