Santhalpara, India Page

Other names: Santhālpāra

World:India:Assam
Latitude 26.4534 Longitude 89.9288 Altitude (feet) 275
Lat (DMS) 26° 27' 12N Long (DMS) 89° 55' 44E Altitude (meters) 83
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43782

Weather Charts


Santhalpara Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santhalpara Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Santhalpara Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Harwaphuta (0.9 nm)
Bhairiguri (0.9 nm)
Dawaguri Number Two (1.0 nm)
Bhomrabil (1.5 nm)
Nayapara (1.6 nm)
Dawaguri Number One (1.6 nm)
Saharghutu (1.7 nm)
Indrapur (1.9 nm)
Palasguri (1.3 nm)
Burichatan (1.3 nm)
Serfanguri (1.2 nm)
Sahajuri (1.7 nm)
Matiajuri (0.8 nm)
Ranguapara (1.3 nm)
Sitangtola (1.6 nm)
Rangangaon (1.7 nm)
Chandpur (1.9 nm)
Alakjhar (1.9 nm)
Hakma (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VERU RUP Small Rupsi India Airport 18 nm S 183
VECO COH Small COOCH BEHAR 25 nm W 253
VQGP GLU Medium Gelephu Airport Gelephu 38 nm E 47 Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VQPR PBH Medium PARO Paro 63 nm N 334 Bhutan Airlines, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर
VGSD SPD Medium SAIDPUR Saidpur 68 nm W 233 Biman Bangladesh Airlines, NOVOAIR, US-Bangla Airlines , United Airways (Bangladesh)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm SE Gossaigaon
4.6 nm SW Tufanganj II (community development block)
8.1 nm SW Mo Chhu
8.1 nm SW Sankosh River
10.0 nm SW Tamarhat
9.6 nm SW List of enclaves and exclaves
10.8 nm W Uttar Kamakhyaguri


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:43:03 2016