Timmapuram, India Page

Other names: Timmāpuram

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 18.8573 Longitude 78.4692 Altitude (feet) 1062
Lat (DMS) 18° 51' 26N Long (DMS) 78° 28' 9E Altitude (meters) 323
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32625

Weather Charts


Timmapuram Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Timmapuram Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Timmapuram Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Palliam (1.7 nm)
Turti (2.0 nm)
Dermaram (2.5 nm)
Setpalli (2.9 nm)
Doankal (2.9 nm)
Ranjerla (3.8 nm)
Vencheral (3.2 nm)
Yairgatla (3.3 nm)
Bhattapuram (4.2 nm)
Yelgatur (4.6 nm)
Uplur (2.5 nm)
Kamarpalli (2.6 nm)
Nagapuram (3.0 nm)
Gandlapeta (2.6 nm)
Mortad (2.7 nm)
Vodad (3.5 nm)
Tarapnagar (3.7 nm)
Hussa Kottur (4.3 nm)
Kuknur (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VORG RMD Small Basanth Nagar Airport Ramagundam 53 nm E 100
FR3148 NDC Medium NANDER Nanded 68 nm W 286
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm E Metpalle
7.6 nm N Munipalli
7.6 nm NW Mupkal, Nizamabad
8.0 nm NW SRSP Flood Flow Canal
9.3 nm NW Kakatiya Canal
13.7 nm SW Argul, Nizamabad
13.9 nm E Koratla


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:49:17 2016