Dermaram, India Page

Other names: Dermāram

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 18.8642 Longitude 78.4264 Altitude (feet) 1003
Lat (DMS) 18° 51' 51N Long (DMS) 78° 25' 35E Altitude (meters) 305
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42986

Weather Charts


Dermaram Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dermaram Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dermaram Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Vanil (2.6 nm)
Padgal (3.3 nm)
Bodepalli (3.6 nm)
Kottapalli (4.1 nm)
Setpalli (1.0 nm)
Ranjerla (1.9 nm)
Vencheral (2.1 nm)
Nagampeta (3.2 nm)
Yelgatur (3.7 nm)
Bhattapuram (3.8 nm)
Palliam (0.8 nm)
Turti (1.4 nm)
Timmapuram (2.5 nm)
Doankal (2.0 nm)
Gandlapeta (2.6 nm)
Pochampalli (2.9 nm)
Anksapuram (3.5 nm)
Mortad (3.7 nm)
Kuknur (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VORG RMD Small Basanth Nagar Airport Ramagundam 55 nm E 100
FR3148 NDC Medium NANDER Nanded 65 nm W 287
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm NW Mupkal, Nizamabad
5.7 nm NW SRSP Flood Flow Canal
7.4 nm NW Kakatiya Canal
7.8 nm NE Munipalli
9.4 nm E Metpalle
12.0 nm SW Argul, Nizamabad
14.8 nm N Nirmal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:45:17 2016