Vodad, India Page

Other names: Vodād

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 18.8041 Longitude 78.4936 Altitude (feet) 1135
Lat (DMS) 18° 48' 15N Long (DMS) 78° 29' 37E Altitude (meters) 345
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25858

Weather Charts


Vodad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vodad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vodad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tarapnagar (1.5 nm)
Mortad (1.8 nm)
Gandlapeta (3.2 nm)
Sunkita (3.8 nm)
Doankal (4.2 nm)
Ramanapeta (4.3 nm)
Kuknur (4.2 nm)
Kamarpalli (2.1 nm)
Nagapuram (3.2 nm)
Timmapuram (3.5 nm)
Uplur (4.0 nm)
Palliam (4.7 nm)
Hussa Kottur (1.2 nm)
Choutpalli (2.2 nm)
Lachhmipuram (3.8 nm)
Erapuram (4.2 nm)
Doanpal (1.5 nm)
Bashirabad (1.7 nm)
Kuppakanti (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VORG RMD Small Basanth Nagar Airport Ramagundam 51 nm E 96
VODG Medium DUNDIGUL Hyderabad 70 nm S 184
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm E Metpalle
10.8 nm N Munipalli
10.6 nm NW Mupkal, Nizamabad
10.9 nm NW SRSP Flood Flow Canal
12.7 nm S Dhar palle
12.6 nm NW Kakatiya Canal
12.4 nm E Koratla


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:49:34 2016