Palliam, India Page

Other names: Pālliam

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 18.8631 Longitude 78.4401 Altitude (feet) 1003
Lat (DMS) 18° 51' 47N Long (DMS) 78° 26' 24E Altitude (meters) 305
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40781

Weather Charts


Palliam Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Palliam Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Palliam Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dermaram (0.8 nm)
Vanil (3.3 nm)
Pochampalli (3.4 nm)
Padgal (4.0 nm)
Turti (1.1 nm)
Setpalli (1.4 nm)
Vencheral (2.1 nm)
Ranjerla (2.3 nm)
Nagampeta (3.6 nm)
Bhattapuram (3.7 nm)
Yelgatur (3.8 nm)
Yairgatla (3.9 nm)
Timmapuram (1.7 nm)
Uplur (4.1 nm)
Doankal (2.1 nm)
Gandlapeta (2.4 nm)
Mortad (3.3 nm)
Kuknur (4.0 nm)
Anksapuram (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VORG RMD Small Basanth Nagar Airport Ramagundam 54 nm E 100
FR3148 NDC Medium NANDER Nanded 66 nm W 286
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm NW Mupkal, Nizamabad
6.4 nm NW SRSP Flood Flow Canal
7.6 nm N Munipalli
7.9 nm NW Kakatiya Canal
8.6 nm E Metpalle
12.6 nm SW Argul, Nizamabad


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:47:46 2016