Sitarampet, India Page

Other names: Sitarāmpet

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 18.7826 Longitude 78.3580 Altitude (feet) 1177
Lat (DMS) 18° 46' 57N Long (DMS) 78° 21' 29E Altitude (meters) 358
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 84531

Weather Charts


Sitarampet Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitarampet Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sitarampet Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Govindpeta (1.9 nm)
Kotha Armur (2.9 nm)
Perket (3.0 nm)
Brahmanpalli (3.3 nm)
Turlikunda (3.6 nm)
Mamidipalli (3.5 nm)
Lakhora (0.9 nm)
Chepur (2.2 nm)
Anksapuram (2.7 nm)
Padgal (3.2 nm)
Pochampalli (3.3 nm)
Chittapuram (3.7 nm)
Yelpur (2.4 nm)
Venkatapuram (2.8 nm)
Kumanpalli (3.1 nm)
Kuknur (3.6 nm)
Saipeta (1.5 nm)
Janakampeta (2.5 nm)
Narkuda (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VORG RMD Small Basanth Nagar Airport Ramagundam 58 nm E 94
FR3148 NDC Medium NANDER Nanded 63 nm W 292
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm SW Argul, Nizamabad
8.0 nm N SRSP Flood Flow Canal
8.1 nm N Mupkal, Nizamabad
10.9 nm N Kakatiya Canal
12.4 nm SE Dhar palle
12.5 nm W Vijay Rural Engineering College
13.4 nm E Metpalle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:47:53 2016