Anksapuram, India Page

Other names: Anksāpuram

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 18.8155 Longitude 78.3916 Altitude (feet) 1062
Lat (DMS) 18° 48' 56N Long (DMS) 78° 23' 30E Altitude (meters) 323
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52790

Weather Charts


Anksapuram Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anksapuram Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Anksapuram Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lakhora (2.6 nm)
Chittapuram (3.4 nm)
Chepur (3.5 nm)
Pochampalli (0.7 nm)
Padgal (1.3 nm)
Vanil (2.5 nm)
Bodepalli (3.1 nm)
Dermaram (3.5 nm)
Palliam (4.0 nm)
Kuknur (1.9 nm)
Doankal (2.1 nm)
Sunkita (2.7 nm)
Gandlapeta (2.8 nm)
Kumanpalli (1.7 nm)
Venkatapuram (2.5 nm)
Sitarampet (2.7 nm)
Yelpur (3.0 nm)
Saipeta (3.9 nm)
Ramanapeta (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VORG RMD Small Basanth Nagar Airport Ramagundam 57 nm E 96
FR3148 NDC Medium NANDER Nanded 64 nm W 290
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm N Mupkal, Nizamabad
6.6 nm NW SRSP Flood Flow Canal
8.6 nm SW Argul, Nizamabad
9.3 nm N Kakatiya Canal
11.3 nm NE Munipalli
11.2 nm E Metpalle
13.6 nm S Dhar palle


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:44:06 2016