Mamidipalli, India Page

Other names: Māmidipalli

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 18.7772 Longitude 78.2962 Altitude (feet) 1207
Lat (DMS) 18° 46' 38N Long (DMS) 78° 17' 46E Altitude (meters) 367
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 135976

Weather Charts


Mamidipalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mamidipalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mamidipalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Armur (1.6 nm)
Malla Perket (2.3 nm)
Ankapuram (2.4 nm)
Lachhmapur (3.6 nm)
Venkateswaraswami (3.6 nm)
Isapalli (3.6 nm)
Kotha Armur (1.1 nm)
Perket (1.2 nm)
Pipri (3.6 nm)
Govindpeta (2.1 nm)
Chepur (2.7 nm)
Lakhora (3.3 nm)
Sitarampet (3.5 nm)
Janakampeta (3.7 nm)
Brahmanpalli (1.5 nm)
Turlikunda (1.9 nm)
Argul (2.8 nm)
Narayanpeta (3.2 nm)
Jakranpalli (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3148 NDC Medium NANDER Nanded 60 nm W 293
VORG RMD Small Basanth Nagar Airport Ramagundam 62 nm E 94
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm SW Argul, Nizamabad
8.7 nm N SRSP Flood Flow Canal
8.9 nm N Mupkal, Nizamabad
9.0 nm W Vijay Rural Engineering College
11.1 nm NW Ailapuram
11.7 nm N Kakatiya Canal
12.4 nm SW Jankampet railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:49:34 2016