Brahmanpalli, India Page

Other names: Brāhmanpalli

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 18.7546 Longitude 78.3074 Altitude (feet) 1200
Lat (DMS) 18° 45' 17N Long (DMS) 78° 18' 27E Altitude (meters) 365
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 102268

Weather Charts


Brahmanpalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brahmanpalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Brahmanpalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Argul (2.2 nm)
Narayanpeta (2.8 nm)
Ankapuram (3.0 nm)
Lachhmapur (3.4 nm)
Mamidipalli (1.5 nm)
Kotha Armur (2.2 nm)
Perket (2.4 nm)
Armur (3.0 nm)
Chepur (3.5 nm)
Govindpeta (1.4 nm)
Janakampeta (2.5 nm)
Saipeta (2.9 nm)
Sitarampet (3.3 nm)
Lakhora (3.5 nm)
Turlikunda (0.5 nm)
Kolipak (2.8 nm)
Jakranpalli (2.8 nm)
Munerabad (3.1 nm)
Kottapalli (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3148 NDC Medium NANDER Nanded 61 nm W 294
VORG RMD Small Basanth Nagar Airport Ramagundam 61 nm E 92
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SW Argul, Nizamabad
9.3 nm W Vijay Rural Engineering College
9.8 nm N SRSP Flood Flow Canal
10.0 nm N Mupkal, Nizamabad
12.3 nm NW Ailapuram
12.5 nm SE Dhar palle
12.8 nm N Kakatiya Canal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:49:17 2016