Peddapalem, India Page

Other names: Peddapālem

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 14.6106 Longitude 79.9997 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 14° 36' 38N Long (DMS) 79° 59' 59E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40628

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Peddapalem Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Peddapalem Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Peddapalem Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gollapalem (0.3 nm)
Gollapalem (1.4 nm)
Amuluru (1.4 nm)
Kagollu (3.2 nm)
Talamanchi (1.0 nm)
Chattram (1.3 nm)
Damegunta (1.8 nm)
Venkanapuram (1.8 nm)
Kalambhotlakhandrika (2.5 nm)
Biramgunta (2.7 nm)
Chaukacheria (2.8 nm)
Gurunathapuram (3.0 nm)
Mopuru (3.3 nm)
Tummagunta (3.6 nm)
Basavapalem (1.5 nm)
Gundalammapalem (1.9 nm)
Kodavaluru (2.6 nm)
Alurupadureddipalem (3.5 nm)
Parlapalli (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOTP TIR Small TIRUPATI Tirupati 64 nm S 204 Air Costa, Air India , SpiceJet, TruJet
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 71 nm W 265 TruJet
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 77 nm N 337
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm S Kodavalur
5.3 nm NE Allur
6.8 nm S Padugupadu railway station
7.7 nm S Kovur, Nellore
9.0 nm S Nellore railway station
9.4 nm N Bitragunta railway station
10.0 nm S Nellore South railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 14:26:41 2016