Biramgunta, India Page

Other names: Birāmgunta

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 14.6360 Longitude 80.0371 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 14° 38' 10N Long (DMS) 80° 2' 14E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35161

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Biramgunta Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Biramgunta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Biramgunta Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Amuluru (1.3 nm)
Talamanchi (1.6 nm)
Gollapalem (1.7 nm)
Gollapalem (2.4 nm)
Peddapalem (2.7 nm)
Mopuru (0.8 nm)
Kagollu (2.2 nm)
Bastypalem (2.6 nm)
Chumukolapalem (2.7 nm)
Pallepalem (1.5 nm)
Anantabhotlakhandrika (1.9 nm)
Indupuru (2.2 nm)
Dampuru (2.7 nm)
Kalambhotlakhandrika (0.4 nm)
Damegunta (1.7 nm)
Chaukacheria (1.8 nm)
Chattram (2.4 nm)
Tummagunta (2.7 nm)
Venkanapuram (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOTP TIR Small TIRUPATI Tirupati 66 nm S 205 Air Costa, Air India , SpiceJet, TruJet
VOCP CDP Medium CUDDAPAH 73 nm W 264 TruJet
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 77 nm N 335
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm N Allur
4.3 nm S Kodavalur
8.4 nm N Bitragunta railway station
8.7 nm S Padugupadu railway station
9.7 nm S Kovur, Nellore
9.8 nm E Penna River
10.8 nm S Nellore railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:07:58 2016