Pardiguda, India Page

Other names: Pardigūda

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 17.2835 Longitude 78.4416 Altitude (feet) 1896
Lat (DMS) 17° 17' 1N Long (DMS) 78° 26' 30E Altitude (meters) 577
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 492279

Weather Charts


Pardiguda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pardiguda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pardiguda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaganpahad (1.6 nm)
Satamrayi (1.7 nm)
Shamsabad (2.9 nm)
Sidenti (3.0 nm)
Lakshmiguda (1.4 nm)
Mailardevpalli (2.2 nm)
Udamgadda (2.2 nm)
Bandlaguda (2.5 nm)
Sivarampalli (2.7 nm)
Premavatipet (2.8 nm)
Katedhan (3.0 nm)
Jalapalli (0.6 nm)
Pahadisharif (1.9 nm)
Yerrakunta (2.2 nm)
Venkatapur (2.9 nm)
Sultanpur (2.9 nm)
Aliguda (1.1 nm)
Mamidipalli (2.0 nm)
Antireddigudam (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 3 nm S 192 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
FR41646 Small Nadirgul Airport 6 nm E 78
VOHY BPM Medium HYDERABAD Hyderabad 10 nm N 8
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 107 nm S 145
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm NE Umda Sagar Lake
2.5 nm SW List of longest runways
2.9 nm NW Acharya N. G. Ranga Agricultural University
2.9 nm NW Professor Jayashankar Telangana State Agricultural University
2.9 nm SW Shamshabad
2.9 nm SW Shamshabad (Vidhan Sabha constituency)
3.1 nm SE Aga Khan Academy, Hyderabad


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:39:28 2016