Pahadisharif, India Page

Other names: Pahādīsharīf

World:India:Andhra Pradesh
Latitude 17.2737 Longitude 78.4730 Altitude (feet) 1945
Lat (DMS) 17° 16' 25N Long (DMS) 78° 28' 23E Altitude (meters) 592
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 231467

Weather Charts


Pahadisharif Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pahadisharif Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pahadisharif Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jalapalli (1.3 nm)
Aliguda (1.8 nm)
Pardiguda (1.9 nm)
Venkatapur (1.7 nm)
Yerrakunta (1.9 nm)
Kottapeta (2.2 nm)
Lakshmiguda (2.3 nm)
Bandlaguda (2.5 nm)
Balapur (2.7 nm)
Udamgadda (2.7 nm)
Barkas (2.7 nm)
Keshavgiri (3.0 nm)
Mailardevpalli (3.0 nm)
Sultanpur (1.1 nm)
Mallapur (1.7 nm)
Kurvalguda (2.6 nm)
Kusatguda (3.0 nm)
Mamidipalli (1.8 nm)
Sardarnagar (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VOHS HYD Large Rajiv Gandhi International Airport Hyderabad 3 nm S 224 '''AirAsia''', Air Arabia, Air Costa, Air India , Air India Regional, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , Emirates, Etihad Airways, Gulf Air, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Saudia, SilkAir, SpiceJet, Thai Airways International, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TruJet, Vistara, flydubai
FR41646 Small Nadirgul Airport 5 nm E 68
VOHY BPM Medium HYDERABAD Hyderabad 10 nm N 358
VODK Closed Dunakonda Airport Dunakonda 105 nm S 146
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm NW Umda Sagar Lake
1.7 nm S Aga Khan Academy, Hyderabad
2.7 nm N Barkas, Hyderabad
3.4 nm N Falaknuma Palace
3.6 nm N Uppuguda
3.5 nm SW List of longest runways
3.8 nm N Advanced Numerical Research and Analysis Group


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:19:21 2016